Mardi Gras

2014 Mardi Gras Airing Schedule

Event Date Krewe Air Date Air Time
2/1/14  Aphrodite Tableau  Sat – 2/8/14 1pm
2/15/14  Hercules Tableau  Sat – 2/22/14  1pm
2/21/14 Hercules Parade Sat – 3/1/14 1pm
 2/22/14 Aquarius Parade Sat – 3/1/14  Following Hercules Parade
2/28/14 Aphrodite Parade Sat – 3/8/14 1pm
3/1/14 Krewe of Mardi Gras  Sat – 3/8/14 Following Aphrodite Parade
3/1/14  Terreanians Tableau  Sun – 3/9/14  1pm
 3/2/14 Terreanians Parade Sun – 3/9/14 Following Terreanians Tableau
 3/3/14 Cleopatra Parade Sat- 3/15/14 1pm
 3/3/14 Houmas Tableau Sun – 3/16/14 1pm
3/4/14 Houmas Parade Sun – 3/16/14 Following Houmas Tableau

The above events will also air & rotate on our digital channel 30.2

 

Click below to watch 2014 Parades & Tableau:

 2014 Area Mardi Gras Parade Schedule:

Sunday, February 16:

  • Krewe of Des Les Petite Lions – Golden Meadow 1 pm
  • Krewe of Shaka – Thibodaux  1:30 pm

Friday, February 21:

  • Krewe of Hercules – Houma 6 pm

Saturday, February 22:

  • Le Krewe of Des T-Cajun – Larose Noon
  • Krewe of Bayou Petit Caillou – Chauvin Noon
  • Krewe of Ambrosia – Thibodaux 5:30 pm
  • Krewe of Aquarius – West Houma 6:30 pm

Sunday, February 23:

  • Krewe of Versailles – Larose Noon
  • Krewe of Hyacinthians – Houma 11 am
  • Krewe of Titans (Following Hyacinthians) – Houma

Friday, February 28:

  • Krewe of Athena – Golden Meadow 7:00 pm
  • Krewe of Aphrodite – Houma 6:30pm

Saturday, March 1:

  • Krewe of Apollo – Lockport Noon
  • Krewe of Atlantis – Golden Meadow Noon
  • Le Krewe du Bon Temps – Houma 6:30 pm
  • Krewe of Mardi Gras – East Houma 6:30 pm

Sunday, March 2:

  • Krewe of Terreanians – Houma 12:30 pm
  • Krewe of Cleophas – Thibodaux 12:30 pm
  • Krewe of Chrones (follows Cleophas) – Thibodaux
  • Krewe of Grand Isle – Grand Isle 1:00 pm
  • Krewe of Montegut Children’s Parade – 2:00 pm
  • Krewe of Nereids – Golden Meadow 6:00 pm

Monday, March 3:

  • Krewe of Cleopatra 6:30 pm

Mardi Gras Day, Tuesday, March 4:

  • Krewe of Houmas – Houma 11:00 am
  • Krewe of Kajuns (follows Houmas)
  • Krewe of Gheens – Gheens 11:00 am
  • Krewe of Neptune – Gaillano/Golden Meadow Noon
  • Krewe of Ghana – Thibodaux 1:00 pm
  • Krewe of Choupic – Chackbay 1:00 pm
  • Krewe of Bonne Terre – Montegut 4:00 pm